TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of roofing Sheet and false ceiling in old CISF barrack in in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹33,17,071

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited invites bids for Replacement of roofing Sheet and false ceiling in old CISF barrack inplant area. in AURANGABAD, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,17,071

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To BRBCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL

Bid Opening Place

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL Tender Reference Number BRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331109 Tender ID 2026_BRBCL_110861_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Enlistment Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To BRBCL EMD Payable At Payable At BRBCL Nabinagar BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Replacement of roofing Sheet and false ceiling in old CISF barrack in Work Description Replacement of roofing Sheet and false ceiling in old CISF barrack inplant area. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,17,071 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Than Pincode 824303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Instructions for Bidders 818.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114089.xls Price Bid 312.00 2 Tender Documents Tdrdoc.rar Tender Documents 24665.67   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EMD Exemption Not allowed Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sanjay Shivhari FuleDGM (CONTRACTS) Address Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data