TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply installing testing and commissioning of New Lift at Revenue Tower Changanassri in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

20-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹21,88,000

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 11:00 am
Technical18-06-2026 16:29:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Housing Board Supply installing testing and commissioning of New Lift at Revenue Tower Changanassri in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-06-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi||Executive Engineer Idukki

Bid Opening Place

Kottayam Kanjikkuzhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi||Executive Engineer Idukki Tender Reference Number DB.1093/RTC-LM.VOL III Tender ID 2026_KSHB_855533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  6. Certificate Details  Character Certificate  Character Certificate  7. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License  8. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  9. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  10. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  11. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  12. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  13. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  14. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  15. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  16. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  17. Financial Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  18. Financial Details  Undertaking affidavit of bidder to invest minimum cash  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  19. Financial Details  Payment Certificates  Certificates Certificates pertaining to only eligible year for bidcapacity, no tds certificates acceptable, those for which turnover uploaded for Civil Works only  20. Financial Details  B22. P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  21. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  22. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  23. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  24. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  25. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  26. Machinery Details  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  27. Machinery Details  Machinery Details 1  Machinery Details 1  28. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  29. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower-Other Schemes Details  Details of Technical Manpower-Other Schemes Details  30. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  31. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details  32. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  33. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  34. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  35. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  36. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  37. Work Details  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  38. Work Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  39. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  40. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details  41. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply installing testing and commissioning of New Lift at Revenue Tower Changanassri Work Description Supply installing testing and commissioning of New Lift at Revenue Tower Changanassri NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,39,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Lift works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Changanasseri Pincode 686101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kottayam Kanjikkuzhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Jun-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1137.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1445912.xls BOQ 257.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer KOTTAYAM DIVISION Address Executive Engineer KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD DIVISION KOTTAYAM -686004   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ATLAS ELEVATOR INDIA PVT LTD
18-06-2026 16:29:00
2
Axis Elevators
18-06-2026 13:21:00
3
INFRA ELEVATORS INDIA PVT LTD
20-06-2026 10:11:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
ATLAS ELEVATOR INDIA PVT LTD
L2
Axis Elevators
L3
INFRA ELEVATORS INDIA PVT LTD

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

20-06-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,39,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE