Bid Publish Date
27-Jan-2025, 2:08 pm
Bid End Date
06-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Jammu And Kashmir Police announces a tender for Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) (Q3) in DODA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY KAY ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Benches BTC-RK | 06-02-2025 12:35:13 | |
| 2 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Benches BTC-RK | 06-02-2025 11:30:43 | |
| 3 | M/S WANI CHENAB FURNISHING OPPOSITE HOME GUARD LANE NEAR PETROL PUMP DODA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Benches BTC-RK | 05-02-2025 19:23:10 | |
| 4 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Benches BTC-RK | 06-02-2025 06:43:48 | |
| 5 | SWAMI SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Benches BTC-RK | 06-02-2025 12:08:08 | |
| 6 | WANI HANDLOOM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Benches BTC-RK | 06-02-2025 09:58:57 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S WANI CHENAB FURNISHING OPPOSITE HOME GUARD LANE NEAR PETROL PUMP DODA Under PMA Winner | ₹60,000 | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) |
| L2 | WANI HANDLOOM Under PMA | ₹63,540 | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) |
| L3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Under PMA | ₹78,000 | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) |
🎉 L1 Winner
M/S WANI CHENAB FURNISHING OPPOSITE HOME GUARD LANE NEAR PETROL PUMP DODA Under PMA
Final Price: ₹60,000
Quantity
6
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar items, and achieving an average annual turnover of 3 Lakh for the last three years. Additionally, documentation proving these qualifications must be submitted as part of the bid.
Bidders must provide relevant certificates such as proof of past experience and an average annual turnover. Specific required certificates are listed in the tender documentation, and any exemptions sought by bidders regarding experience or turnover criteria must be supported with appropriate documents.
Bidders need to ensure they are registered as a legal entity with the relevant local or state authorities. Once registered, they should follow the registration process detailed in the tender documents to ensure they can submit their bids correctly and within the required framework.
All documents submitted must comply with the formats specified in the tender documentation. Commonly accepted document formats include PDF, Word, and any other electronic formats mentioned specifically in the guidelines. Bidders must ensure all submissions are clear and legible to avoid disqualification.
The specifics regarding payment terms will be outlined in the contract awarded to successful bidders. Generally, terms may include milestone payments or full payment upon successful delivery and inspection of the benches. Bidders should refer closely to the tender documentation for detailed terms related to payment considerations.