TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

07-Oct-2024, 3:01 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹45,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue07-Oct-2024, 3:01 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award22-Jan-2026, 3:08 am

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute Of Tropical Meteorology Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Astra Microwave Products Limited Model : AMP-DWR-401 Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars16-01-2025 14:00:02
2
DATA PATTERNS (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Data Patterns (India) Limited Model : X Band Doppler Weather Radar (DP-RDR-8041) Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars15-01-2025 20:45:13
3
SGS WEATHER & ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SGS Weather Model : X Band Radar Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars16-01-2025 14:29:55
4
VARDHMAN AIRPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VARDHMAN Model : Vardhman Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars16-01-2025 13:45:54

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹12,97,07,720Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars
L2DATA PATTERNS (INDIA) LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹12,98,67,830Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars
L3SGS WEATHER & ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)   Under PMA₹18,50,63,860Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars

🎉 L1 Winner

ASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹12,97,07,720

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

29-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

End

03-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 118 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

540

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of X-Band Radars

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESEARTH SCIENCES DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF TROPICAL METEOROLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-6877787.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

01-Jan-2025
#2

Update

01-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

16-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

#3

Update

12-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

30-Dec-2024, 9:30 am

Opening Date

30-Dec-2024, 10:00 am

#4

Update

25-Oct-2024

Extended Deadline

05-Dec-2024, 9:30 am

Opening Date

05-Dec-2024, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer