TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

09-Jan-2025, 4:35 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue09-Jan-2025, 4:35 pm
Technical20-01-2025 08:55:31
Award26-Aug-2025, 12:05 am

A tender has been published for University Of Kashmir Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner (Q3) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-01-2025 08:55:31
2
IMPERIAL ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-01-2025 13:27:22
3
N S SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-01-2025 14:41:26
4
NORTH CUT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA19-01-2025 16:12:53

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Northcut Enterprises   Under PMA Winner ₹14,00,120Item Categories : Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner
L2DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP   Under PMA₹14,24,000Item Categories : Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner
L3Imperial Electronics   Under PMA₹15,00,000Item Categories : Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner

🎉 L1 Winner

Northcut Enterprises   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹14,00,120

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Validity

110 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner (Q3)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY OF KASHMIR

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7350708.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer