TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:24 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹60,85,900

Value

₹60,85,93,300

Location

MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:24 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Recarpeting of Badly damaged BT Road stretches at various locations in Bowenpally circle-03, MMC(Item no. 3) in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Malkajgiri Municipal Corporation-OFFICE OF MALKAJGIRI

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,85,93,300

Processing Fee

₹2,155

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

The Commissioner,MMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SE(M) Malkajgiri Zone

Bid Opening Authority

SE(M) Malkajgiri Zone

Address

Geeta Nagar, Malkajgiri

Contact Details

7331189186

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Class of Registration: Appropriate class of registration as per existing GOs.

COMMONMandatory

Rs.68059 /- through Online Payment / in the form of BG in favour of Commissioner, MMC taken on or after the tender notice. In case of B.G. validity of B.G. shall be 6 months from the date of NIT.

COMMONMandatory

Details of civil engineering works executed during the last ten financial years on the tenderer?s name in statement - I with supporting certificates.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder as a prime contractor should have satisfactorily completed similar nature of works individual or combined value not less than Rs.182.58 Lakhs at the current price level in any one financial year during the last 10 financial years i.e. from 2016-17 to 2025-26 duly updated by giving 10% simple weightage per year to bring them to 2026-27 price level in statement ?II with supporting certifi

COMMONMandatory

Quantity of work executed in (a) Wet Mix Macadam Quantity -908.76 cum (b) Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam Quantity ? 605.85 cum (c) Bituminous Concrete ? 363.51 Cum in any one financial year during the last ten financial years i.e. from 2016-17 to 2025-26 in statement - III with supporting certificates.

COMMONMandatory

Details of existing commitments i.e., works on hand and works for which tenders are submitted in statement - IV with supporting certificates. For Existing Commitments, attach certificates issued by the concerned Executive Engineers indicating the balance work to be done, and likely period of completion or else it will be treated that the works shown are 100% to be executed (Considered as 100% work

COMMONMandatory

Copy of PAN card & latest Income Tax returns.

COMMONMandatory

Copies of GST registration.

COMMONMandatory

Annual Turnover Certificate certified by the Chartered Account

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration on a non judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- that he/she is having own/leased along with proof of ownership/lease of the following equipment/ machinery. Owned/Leased: Drum Mix plant/Batch mix plant located within a distance of 70Kms/100 kms respectively from the work spot.

COMMONMandatory

Availability of key personnel in statement ? VI

COMMONMandatory

Litigation history in statement ? VII

COMMONMandatory

Proof of Liquid Assets / Credit facilities Solvency Certificate in the shape of Solvency certificate of value not less than Rs.91.29 Lakhs from Nationalized /Scheduled Commercial Banks. Validity of solvency certificate shall be 1 year from the date of issue

COMMONMandatory

Assessed available Bid Capacity as per formula (3AN-B) should be greater than Rs.60.86 lakhs

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration of no duplicate registration certificate except the registration uploaded in e-procurement platform for this tender on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.100 (Copy enclosed for reference)

COMMONMandatory

The successful L-1 bidder shall be required to remit an Additional Security Deposit (ASD) at the time of execution of the agreement; in case the quoted bid is more than 25% (twenty-five percent) below the estimated contract value.

COMMONMandatory

Failure to remit the ASD shall result in cancellation of the tender award without any further notice and also shall result in departmental action that may include Blacklisting / Suspension of agency.

COMMONMandatory

If any bidder quotes tender percentage more than 25% less over ECV, proper justification shall be submitted on how the work will be carried out as per the standard specifications of the estimate without compromising on the quality and commitment on execution of work as per the specification and norms shall be submitted.

COMMONMandatory

The Bidder / Agency should enclose self declaration, regarding the genuinity of documents uploaded through e-procurement. If any inappropriate / false documents are found later, action will be taken against the Bidder/Agency as per rules in vogue.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Work Done as a Prime ContractorStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Similar Work DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

3-Tender Document -Bowenpally.doc

As per tender document

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 01-09-2026 10:32

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 10:35

Depends on: PQ Stage