TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Purchase of Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for the implementation of RFKVC programme 2025-26 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical18-09-2025 13:04:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate of Animal Husbandry Purchase of Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for the implementation of RFKVC programme 2025-26 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 20-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Office of the Director of Animal Husbandry||Animal Disease Control Project (ADCP)

Officer Inviting Bids

Project Co-ordinator

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Address

Project Co-Ordinator, ADCP(HQ), Goraksha Bhavan, Kudappanakkunnu, Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

Thiruvananthapuram

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bio-med Private Limited
18-09-2025 13:04:00
2
BRILLIANT BIO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED
19-09-2025 16:55:00
3
Indian Immunologicals Limited
19-09-2025 17:07:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Indian Immunologicals Limited
L2
BRILLIANT BIO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,300

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Medicines

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

20-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE