TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and Installation of Next Generation Firewall/UTM at CRISP Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:45 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,500

Value

₹5,82,920

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
Technical20-08-2026 15:48:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Center for Research and Industrial Staff Performance (CRISP) has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of Next Generation Firewall/UTM at CRISP Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Center for Research and Industrial Staff Performance (CRISP)

Organization Chain

Center for Research and Industrial Staff Performance (CRISP)

Bid Opening Place

CRISP, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Center for Research and Industrial Staff Performance (CRISP) Tender Reference Number CRISP/IT TRNG/FIREWALL/2026-27/650 Tender ID 2026_CRISP_527944_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Next Generation Firewall/UTM at CRISP Bhopal Work Description Supply and Installation of Next Generation Firewall/UTM at CRISP Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Internet Security System  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location CRISP Bhopal Pincode 462002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CRISP, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 870.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_635400.xls Financial Bid 316.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address CRISP, Bhopal   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AGNIGATE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
20-08-2026 15:48:00
2
CARE INFOSOL
18-08-2026 20:25:00
3
DK Infotech
20-08-2026 16:54:00
4
Escalates Tech India Private Limited
17-08-2026 14:42:00
5
SHIV ENTERPRISES
17-08-2026 15:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
AGNIGATE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
L2
CARE INFOSOL
L3
SHIV ENTERPRISES
L4
DK Infotech

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2