TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PMC work for Construction of 100 Bedded Hospital at district Gautambuddh Nagar UP on EPC mode in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jan-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹71,000

Progress

Issue23-Jan-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Planning Department UP PMC work for Construction of 100 Bedded Hospital at district Gautambuddh Nagar UP on EPC mode in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE I Technical Cell EPC Mission

Officer Inviting Bids

SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning

Address

Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Yojana Bhawan Lucknow

Work Location

Gautambuddh Nagar

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,254

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

615

Bid Submission Start

04-02-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

23-01-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

12-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-01-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE