TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Interactive Panels with CPU in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Jan-2025, 2:02 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue25-Jan-2025, 2:02 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 25 by. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADINATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F29-01-2025 11:01:00
2
BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N03-02-2025 12:32:56
3
CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : BenQ Model : RE750408-02-2025 16:53:06
4
EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I03-02-2025 17:35:03
5
GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Grayt Model : GT75IFP10-02-2025 15:04:09
6
HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ViewSonic Model : IN750204-02-2025 11:31:24
7
I-View Technologies   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified10-02-2025 12:30:57
8
JANA TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : Logic Model : LT-IR75HX03-02-2025 16:07:30
9
M/S Lipi Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified07-02-2025 17:14:12
10
NEXGEN   Under PMA
Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i04-02-2025 13:46:10
11
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 7510-02-2025 11:08:15
12
Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I03-02-2025 13:45:28
13
RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified10-02-2025 14:57:05
14
UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F28-01-2025 14:21:32
15
VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VIRSA Model : VIRNEP75 Interactive Panel With K1204-02-2025 12:59:06

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹41,82,500Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2I-View Technologies   Under PMA₹41,87,500Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹41,99,750Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L4ADINATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹45,23,750Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L5EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA₹52,07,500Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L6Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA₹52,24,750Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

🎉 L1 Winner

RV SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹41,82,500

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

28-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

End

01-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7430569.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

30-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

10-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer