TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for New Chiller Plant for NC Plant in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Munitions India Limited has released a public tender for New Chiller Plant for NC Plant in THE NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Munitions India Limited

Organization Chain

Munitions India Limited||Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Aruvankadu Tamil Nadu

Bid Opening Place

Cordite Factory Aruvankadu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Munitions India Limited||Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Aruvankadu Tamil Nadu Tender Reference Number EOI/CFA/GC-NCP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MIL_286593_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Budgetary Quotation .pdf Past Experience and Turnover .pdf Technical and Commercial Details .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title New Chiller Plant for NC Plant Work Description New Chiller Plant for NC Plant NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Sub category EOI  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Cordite Factory Aruvankadu/Tamil Nadu/India Pincode 643202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2265.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIChillerplanttechspec.pdf Technical Specification 10833.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief General Manager Address Cordite Factory Aruvankadu, The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data