TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹94,000

Value

₹47,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General Defence Estates Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works in PATNA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹47,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Executive Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate General Defence Estates

Organization Chain

Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Danapur- CC Lucknow

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Cantonment Board Danapur Cantt

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Danapur- CC Lucknow Tender Reference Number CBD/JE/TC-Misc.Pub.Imp./1 Tender ID 2026_DGDE_778843_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate of contractor from Govt. Department and Experience certificate of the execu .pdf Income Tax return filed in last 2 years , PAN Card, GST Number and Address Proof of Bidder .pdf Character certificate issued by the concerned District Magistrate/Superintendent of Police or the c .pdf Documents relating to technical staff and any other documents which may be required or demanded for .pdf schedule A, B, C (Pg-07) copy of declaration (Pg-11) on non-judicial Govt. stamp paper worth Rs.100 .pdf copy of receipt of depositing of tender registration fee and EMD .pdf Check list .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Chief Executive Officer Fee Payable At Danapur Cantt Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Chief Executive Officer EMD Payable At Danapur Cantt     Work Item Details Title Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works Work Description Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Office of the Cantonment Board Danapur Cantt Pincode 801503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Cantonment Board Danapur Cantt Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works 348.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881238.xls Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works 319.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works 8274.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Office of the Cantonment Board Danapur Cantt   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data