TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For A/R and M/O building in BM-PK Division during 2026-27 SH Strengthening of terrace areas of different ESS buildings by carrying out grading works under the jurisdiction of Humayun Lane Service Centre in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹18,952

Value

₹9,47,606

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council invites bids for A/R and M/O building in BM-PK Division during 2026-27 SH Strengthening of terrace areas of different ESS buildings by carrying out grading works under the jurisdiction of Humayun Lane Service Centre in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-II||BM-PK

Bid Opening Place

Room no-1615 16th floor Palika Kendra New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-II||BM-PK Tender Reference Number NITNO.42/EE(BM-PK)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_296803_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical bidders must upload all the documents as per NIT/tender documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,952 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi/ Delhi     Work Item Details Title A/R and M/O building in BM-PK Division during 2026-27 SH Strengthening of terrace areas of different ESS buildings by carrying out grading works under the jurisdiction of Humayun Lane Service Centre Work Description A/R and M/O building in BM-PK Division during 2026-27 SH Strengthening of terrace areas of different ESS buildings by carrying out grading works under the jurisdiction of Humayun Lane Service Centre NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,47,606 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NDMC area Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room no-1615 16th floor Palika Kendra New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 2190.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395233.xls boq 270.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(BM-PK) Address Room no-1615 16th floor Palika Kendra New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,47,606

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10