Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for Short Term Maintenance Contract for Hill cutting across the river at Ch 126. 100 to Ch 126. 200 in Dimapur Kohima road section on NH-29 in the state of Nagaland in FY 2025-26 Percentage Rate and work Order Basis in KOHIMA, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 12-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GODARA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 12-08-2025 14:50:00 | |
| 2 | Innovative construction | 12-08-2025 11:25:00 | |
| 3 | M/S CHITTARANJAN SAHA & OTHERS | 12-08-2025 11:30:00 | |
| 4 | M/S jemti Ao | 12-08-2025 13:38:00 | |
| 5 | M/s. Savizo Chadi & Co | 10-08-2025 22:31:00 | |
| 6 | M/S VIZHETO SUMI | 12-08-2025 14:58:00 | |
| 7 | Shyama Construction | 12-08-2025 10:07:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
26-06-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
26-06-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
12-08-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,10,03,808
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
18-07-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document