TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WORK in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹500

Value

₹20,190

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) invites bids for Survey for Diversion of 220 kV Jahangirpur (765 kV) IITGNL line LILO at Jewar under ETD II Noida in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TW) West Meerut||SE ETC NOIDA

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SE ETC NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TW) West Meerut||SE ETC NOIDA Tender Reference Number E-VST-06/ETCN/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1156983_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR, GENERAL, TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL CONDITIONS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE ETD NOIDA Fee Payable At Noida Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ETD NOIDA EMD Payable At NOIDA     Work Item Details Title WORK Work Description Survey for Diversion of 220 kV Jahangirpur (765 kV) IITGNL line LILO at Jewar under ETD II Noida NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,190 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NOIDA Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SE ETC NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER FEE AND EMD DETAILS 238.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DOCTS-06R-3.pdf PQR, GENERAL, TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL CONDITIONS 10749.37 2 BOQ BOQ_2211915.xls PRICE SCHEDULE 264.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE ETC NOIDA Address 220 KV SUBSTATION SECTOR-20 NOIDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,190

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ETD NOIDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE