TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance of Centralized Control Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under State NH Wing, Tamil Nadu on Five (05) Year Contract Basis in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Oct-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance of Centralized Control Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under State NH Wing, Tamil Nadu on Five 05 Year Contract Basis in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 16-10-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

16-10-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Yes

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Divisional Engineer(NH) Coimbatore

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Chennai - MoRTH||NH Division-Salem - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

O/o the SE(NH)Salem

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P7 Delh - MoRTH||RO Chennai - MoRTH||NH Division-Salem - MoRTH Tender Reference Number TN02/HDO/NH/26-27/Dt.10.07.26 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_924344_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid security, Document fee Receipt .pdf Scanned copy of attested PQ document .pdf Scanned copy of signed bid documents .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To online payment through bharatkosh web portal Fee Payable At Online Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Divisional Engineer(NH) Coimbatore EMD Payable At Coimbatore     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance of Centralized Control Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under State NH Wing, Tamil Nadu on Five (05) Year Contract Basis Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation Maintenance of Centralized Control Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under State NH Wing, Tamil Nadu on Five 05 Year Contract Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Yes Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Coimbatore,Namakkal,cuddalore,Tirupathur Pincode 641001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the SE(NH)Salem Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Oct-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 323.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971335.xls Boq 238.50 2 Tender Documents RFP2.pdf RFP 753.60   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(NH)Salem Address O/o the Superintending Engineer,National Highways,Omalur main road Narasothipatty, Alagapuram (Po),Salem 636 004   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data