TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: License for General Car Rental Services at Srinagar International Airport in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹3,64,000

Value

₹6,30,300

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Notice Inviting Tender for General Car Rental Services for Motor Cab and Maxi Cab at Srinagar International Airport in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,30,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Commercial - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Airport Director Srinagar Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Commercial - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/SXR/COMML/GCR/July 2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_286240_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexures B D F G H of the NIT .pdf Annexure C Unconditional Acceptance .pdf Annexure E CA Certificate as per NIT Format .pdf Annexure I No Dues Certificates .pdf Documents supporting Technical eligibility as per NIT and Experience certificate .pdf Self Attested copies of PAN and GST .pdf Financial capacity and supporting documents .pdf Scanned copy of complete set of NIT document duly signed and stamped by the authorized person .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid as per NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title License for General Car Rental Services at Srinagar International Airport Work Description Notice Inviting Tender for General Car Rental Services for Motor Cab and Maxi Cab at Srinagar International Airport NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,30,300 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Srinagar Airport Srinagar Pincode 190007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Airport Director Srinagar Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document containing details of Tender Fee EMD eligibility criteria and other relevant information as per NIT 1684.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334077.xls Financial Bid as per NIT 317.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Airport Director Srinagar International Airport Address Office of the Airport Director Srinagar Airport   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data