Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹48,437
Value
₹24,21,874
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) invites bids for SH_Carpeting, Patch Carpeting, Patch sand seal coat, patch soling, metalling, grouting, palasiding and placing of gunny bags etc with other allied works. in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
100
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download End
21-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,21,874
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE