TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Computer Printers,Online UPS (V2) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

26-Dec-2024, 2:09 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Dec-2024, 2:09 pm
Technical01-Jun-2025, 9:20 am
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Jammu And Kashmir Police Computer Printers (Q2), Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 7 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Cell Comm Computers   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LASERJET M208dw with 3 year warranty06-01-2025 14:50:13
2
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LASERJET M208dw with 3 year warranty09-01-2025 15:47:32
3
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LASERJET M208dw with 3 year warranty11-01-2025 19:45:37
4
Smart Edge Techno   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LASERJET M208dw with 3 year warranty06-01-2025 14:39:43

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1Smart Edge Techno   Under PMA Winner ₹60,980Item Categories : Computer Printers,Online UPS (V2)
L2Cell Comm Computers   Under PMA₹65,000Item Categories : Computer Printers,Online UPS (V2)
L3PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA₹73,850Item Categories : Computer Printers,Online UPS (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

Smart Edge Techno   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹60,980

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7

Bid Validity

70 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Computer Printers (Q2) , Online UPS (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7298313.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

11-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Jan-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

11-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

#2

Update

10-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Jan-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

11-Jan-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer