TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR/ MAINT OF BITUMINOUS CONCRETE ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURES AT JUTOGH CANTT UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹88,000

Value

₹44,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ MAINT OF BITUMINOUS CONCRETE ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURES AT JUTOGH CANTT UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||GE (I) JUTOGH - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) JUTOGH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||GE (I) JUTOGH - MES Tender Reference Number GE(I)/JUT-37 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_773666_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of DD for Rs 500/- in favour of GE (I) Jutogh .pdf Scan copy of Application letter for issue of tender .pdf Scan copy of Enlistment letter with MES .pdf Scan copy of GST letter .pdf Scan copy of EPF letter .pdf Scan copy of residual workload in hand one class below (format as attached) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) JUTOGH Fee Payable At SHIMLA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 88,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) JUTOGH EMD Payable At SHIMLA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT OF BITUMINOUS CONCRETE ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURES AT JUTOGH CANTT UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT OF BITUMINOUS CONCRETE ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURES AT JUTOGH CANTT UNDER GE (I) JUTOGH NDA/Pre Qualification CLASS D CATEGORY a (v) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JUTOGH CANTT Pincode 171008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) JUTOGH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 403.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878384.xls BOQ 1612.00 2 Tender Documents td.pdf Tender Documents. 1622.09 3 Additional Documents ResidualworkloadFormat.pdf Residualworkload 24.46   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) JUTOGH Address GE (I) JUTOGH, JUTOGH CANTT SHIMLA (HP) - 171008   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CLASS D CATEGORY a (v)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) JUTOGH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2