TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR AND MAINT OF CI GI DI PIPE LINE PUMPING SET SLUICE FOOT VALVE NRV VALVE CHAMBER LT CONTROL PANEL ETC INCL CLEANING OF OH TANK AND UG SUMP IN NCAT TECH AREA RESIDENTIAL AREA AND BHINGAR PUMP HOUSE AT VRDE AHMEDNAGAR 06 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical16-08-2026 15:03:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND MAINT OF CI GI DI PIPE LINE PUMPING SET SLUICE FOOT VALVE NRV VALVE CHAMBER LT CONTROL PANEL ETC INCL CLEANING OF OH TANK AND UG SUMP IN NCAT TECH AREA RESIDENTIAL AREA AND BHINGAR PUMP HOUSE AT VRDE AHMEDNAGAR 06 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND GIRINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE 25

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND GIRINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number GE I R AND D GNR TOKEN 36 OF 2026-27(8024) Tender ID 2026_MES_781393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application on letter pad alongwith scan copy of MES enlistment letter indicating index no and cat .pdf Scanned copy of demand draft/bankers cheque of Rs. 500 .00 in favour of GE I R AND D Girinagar Pune .pdf Contractors of Enlisted shall uploaded the details of works in hand as per note 1 of NIT in cover 1 .pdf Unlisted tenders to enclose documents as per instruction sl page no 4 to 10 of tender documents .pdf Renewal/ re-classification letter by competent authorities, for the cyclic period Dec 2025 to 2032 .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number. Affidavit confirming no recovery pending in govt dept/PS .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration Number/Service Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Fee Payable At GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE EMD Payable At GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT OF CI GI DI PIPE LINE PUMPING SET SLUICE FOOT VALVE NRV VALVE CHAMBER LT CONTROL PANEL ETC INCL CLEANING OF OH TANK AND UG SUMP IN NCAT TECH AREA RESIDENTIAL AREA AND BHINGAR PUMP HOUSE AT VRDE AHMEDNAGAR 06 Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT OF CI GI DI PIPE LINE PUMPING SET SLUICE FOOT VALVE NRV VALVE CHAMBER LT CONTROL PANEL ETC INCL CLEANING OF OH TANK AND UG SUMP IN NCAT TECH AREA RESIDENTIAL AREA AND BHINGAR PUMP HOUSE AT VRDE AHMEDNAGAR 06 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category WATER SUPPLY AND MAINT OF LT PANEL   Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Pincode 411025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE 25 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 220.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 715.72 2 BOQ BOQ_875358.xls BOQ 553.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE Address GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S CHHTRAPATI CONSTRUCTION
16-08-2026 15:03:00
2
M/S Rudra Construction & Developers
14-08-2026 12:39:00
3
M/S YASH ELECTRICAL
24-08-2026 14:32:00
4
Smruti Construction
25-08-2026 16:21:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S Rudra Construction & Developers
L2
Smruti Construction
L3
M/S YASH ELECTRICAL
L4
M/S CHHTRAPATI CONSTRUCTION

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19