Bid Publish Date
01-Feb-2025, 2:18 pm
Bid End Date
14-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹20,500
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training invites bids for Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) (Q2) in JALAUN, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Allied Medical Model : ALLIED MEDITEC NEPTUNE PLUS | 11-02-2025 14:54:49 | |
| 2 | LIFE CARE Under PMA | Make : BPL Eflo Model : Prima 320 advance | 13-02-2025 00:51:41 | |
| 3 | M/S DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : Dynamic Model : DAM-001 | 14-02-2025 16:54:03 | |
| 4 | M/S M B S INDIA Under PMA | Make : Atlas N3--M/S M B S INDIA Model : Atlas N3 | 11-02-2025 14:56:40 | |
| 5 | M/S OM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Medion Healthcare Model : Asteros Royale V12 | 04-02-2025 13:55:57 | |
| 6 | MEDICAREPLUS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MPHPL Model : MPH-536 | 10-02-2025 13:52:56 | |
| 7 | S. K. overseas Under PMA | Make : Genuine Medica Model : PRIMA Plus | 11-02-2025 02:05:56 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LIFE CARE Under PMA | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of ₹10 lakh, and having at least three years of experience supplying similar medical equipment. MSEs and startups can access exemptions from the experience criteria, further details of which can be found in the tender documentation.
Bidders must submit various required certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance documentation validating the specifications of the anaesthesia workstation, and any additional certificates as explicitly mentioned in the tender terms. It's crucial to ensure all documentation meets the standards required by the Directorate Of Medical Education And Training.
Submissions must be made electronically through the specified portal. It's essential to include all required documents, such as performance reports, certifications, and any exemption-related papers. Bidders are advised to adhere to the prescribed formats outlined in the tender to facilitate smooth processing.
The EMD for the Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) tender is set at ₹20,500. This deposit is a crucial part of the bidding process, ensuring that only serious applicants participate. The EMD is refundable upon the completion of the bidding process or after signing the contract, depending on the bidding outcome.
The tender provides significant advantages for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, allowing them exemptions from typical eligibility requirements such as years of experience. This initiative supports local businesses in contributing to India's healthcare procurement efforts under the 'Make in India' policy, thereby enhancing local manufacturing capabilities.