TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CUTTING AND CLEANING OF VEGETATION BY BUSH CUTTER IN AIRFIELD AREA AT AF STN, CARNICOBAR in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹38,400

Value

₹19,20,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
Technical15-08-2026 23:35:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for CUTTING AND CLEANING OF VEGETATION BY BUSH CUTTER IN AIRFIELD AREA AT AF STN, CARNICOBAR in NICOBARS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE CARNICOBAR||GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar

Bid Opening Place

GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE CARNICOBAR||GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar Tender Reference Number 8807/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780988_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION, TENDER FEE AND EMD IF APPLICABLE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PRE QUALIFICATION DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf EPF REGISTRATION .pdf GST REGISTRATION .pdf BID SECURE DECLARATION .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar Fee Payable At Carnicobar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar EMD Payable At Carnicobar     Work Item Details Title CUTTING AND CLEANING OF VEGETATION BY BUSH CUTTER IN AIRFIELD AREA AT AF STN, CARNICOBAR Work Description CUTTING AND CLEANING OF VEGETATION BY BUSH CUTTER IN AIRFIELD AREA AT AF STN, CARNICOBAR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,20,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Carnicobar Pincode 744301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 455.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874870.xls BOQ 316.50 2 Tender Documents 8807Tender.pdf Tender Documents 588.76   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar Address GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar 37WG AF Stn Carnicobar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CALIBER ENGINEERS
15-08-2026 23:35:00
2
Chandra Construction Enterprises
24-08-2026 17:40:00
3
Ravi Enterprises
24-08-2026 17:07:00
4
SB ENTERPRISE
15-08-2026 18:14:00
5
SKY GROUP
24-08-2026 13:24:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) (RW) Carnicobar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5