TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Rate Contract of Nitrous Oxide Gas for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Medical Education and Research announces a tender for Rate Contract of Nitrous Oxide Gas for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Medical Education and Research

Organization Chain

Department of Medical Education and Research||Directorate of Research and Medical Education||Medical Suptt. Rajindra Hospital - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Medical Education and Research||Directorate of Research and Medical Education||Medical Suptt. Rajindra Hospital - Patiala Tender Reference Number AC/PUR/59 Tender ID 2026_DMER_174044_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate Contract of Nitrous Oxide Gas for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala Work Description Rate Contract of Nitrous Oxide Gas for Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MS Office Rajindra Hospital Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala  Pre Bid Meeting Address MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 554.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 3108.17 2 BOQ BOQ_354212.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Medical Superintendent Rajindra Hospital Patiala Address MS office Govt Rajindra Hospital Patiala   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data