Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 6:13 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹11,137
Value
₹11,137
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Providing man power services to Agriculture department of Joint Director Agriculture Bagalkot. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
JD OFFICE
Contact Details
officeNumber-08354297956
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
02-09-2026 17:30:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
All terms and conditions are applys as per the tender document.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender