TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Stage contract for providing and conducting of 1. Consultancy Services viz. Conceptualization, overall theme designing, management and execution of events etc and 2. Camps, Seminars, conferences and BOCA as and when required. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HAUDD Stage contract for providing and conducting of 1. Consultancy Services viz. Conceptualization, overall theme designing, management and execution of events etc and 2. Camps, Seminars, conferences and BOCA as and when required. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HAUDD

Organization Chain

HAUDD||Lake Conservation and Management Authority

Bid Opening Place

LCMA complex Miskeen Bagh Khanyar Srinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HAUDD||Lake Conservation and Management Authority Tender Reference Number NIT No.03 of 2026-27 event management Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_321024_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copies of all documents as prescribed in the NIT for cover Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 700] Tender Fee in ₹ 700 Fee Payable To as per nit Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Lake Div 1st LCMA EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Stage contract for providing and conducting of 1. Consultancy Services viz. Conceptualization, overall theme designing, management and execution of events etc and 2. Camps, Seminars, conferences and BOCA as and when required. Work Description Stage contract for providing and conducting of 1. Consultancy Services viz. Conceptualization, overall theme designing, management and execution of events etc and 2. Camps, Seminars, conferences and BOCA as and when required. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Srinagar Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LCMA complex Miskeen Bagh Khanyar Srinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 3233.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069337.xls BOQ 289.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Lake Division No.1st LCMA Address Rainawari Srinagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Lake Div 1st LCMA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2