TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Removing of spillage muck debris along TC7 belt conveyor from TC6 tail end to new bunker EL 3 in XVI (B) Seam at Moonidih Colliery, W.J. Area in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹18,405

Value

₹14,72,417

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Removing of spillage muck debris along TC7 belt conveyor from TC6 tail end to new bunker EL 3 in XVI (B) Seam at Moonidih Colliery, W. J. Area in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,72,417

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_WJ AREA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Officer,WJ Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_WJ AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/06 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364198_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per NIT .pdf Earnest Money Deposit .pdf The Availability of Working Capital .pdf Permanent Account Number(PAN) .pdf Goods and Services Tax (GST) Status of Bidder .pdf CMPF/EPF Registration .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by Bidder/s .pdf Letter of Bid .pdf Legal Status of the bidder .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity (BOQ) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,405 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Removing of spillage muck debris along TC7 belt conveyor from TC6 tail end to new bunker EL 3 in XVI (B) Seam at Moonidih Colliery, W.J. Area Work Description Removing of spillage muck debris along TC7 belt conveyor from TC6 tail end to new bunker EL 3 in XVI (B) Seam at Moonidih Colliery, W.J. Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,72,417 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area Pincode 828129 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Officer,WJ Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2664.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377105.xls BOQ 335.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Sunny Rao Address Office of the Project Officer,WJ Area   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data