TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - MAINTENANCE WORK; in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2025, 4:25 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2025, 4:25 pm
Technical02-Sep-2025, 8:53 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - MAINTENANCE WORK; MAINTENANCE WORK; Service Provider in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Narmada Valley Development Department Madhya Pradesh

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ALKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
09-02-2025 14:23:59
2
PARAS COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
10-02-2025 11:48:48
3
RAWAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
09-02-2025 14:36:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAWAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - MAINTENANCE WORK;
L2
ALKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - MAINTENANCE WORK;
L3
PARAS COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - MAINTENANCE WORK;

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - MAINTENANCE WORK; MAINTENANCE WORK; Service Provider

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7415137.pdf

Main Document

Terms and Conditions/ Deductions etc to be mentioned by Buyer as per their requirement:1737544389.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer to mention scope of work:1737544372.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other details to be mentioned by buyer for repair work:1737544377.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other details to be mentioned by buyer for repair work:1737544382.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer