TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing toilet arrangements in room no.414 at Master Plan Complex in Tiruppur District for the office of Honourable District Incharge Minister. in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Providing toilet arrangements in room no. 414 at Master Plan Complex in Tiruppur District for the office of Honourable District Incharge Minister. in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Tiruppur

Bid Opening Place

Tiruppur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Tiruppur Tender Reference Number NIT03-2/BCM/26-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_698753_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD registration / PWD Renewal .pdf GST Registration with last 3 months filling .pdf IT filling clearance certificate last 3 years .pdf Work Experience in PWD .pdf Bankers Certificate .pdf Net-worth certificate .pdf Average annual turnover certificate .pdf Indemnity Bond .pdf Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing toilet arrangements in room no.414 at Master Plan Complex in Tiruppur District for the office of Honourable District Incharge Minister. Work Description Providing toilet arrangements in room no.414 at Master Plan Complex in Tiruppur District for the office of Honourable District Incharge Minister. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tiruppur Pincode 641604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tiruppur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1076.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Gendralcondition.pdf Tender Documents 778.64 2 BOQ BOQ_839914.xls BOQ 458.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, PWD, B(C and M) Division, Tiruppur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data