TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CA No CE CHZ AMB T 05 2026 27 FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR HQ 2 CORPS INCLUDING RAINA AUDITORIUM AND YANA COMPLEX in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,63,000

Value

₹10,76,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for CA No CE CHZ AMB T 05 2026 27 FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR HQ 2 CORPS INCLUDING RAINA AUDITORIUM AND YANA COMPLEX in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,76,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (U) Ambala

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number CE CHZ/AMB/T-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784592_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on Firms letterhead and GST registration Number .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender and EMD as applicable .pdf Scanned copy of integrity Pact duly signed on each page by the bidder .pdf Copy of all documents req as per Para 1.5 of section 1 of MES Manual 2020 of un-enlisted contractor .pdf Any other documents mentioned in NIT .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE (U) Ambala Fee Payable At Ambala Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,63,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (U) Ambala EMD Payable At Ambala     Work Item Details Title CA No CE CHZ AMB T 05 2026 27 FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR HQ 2 CORPS INCLUDING RAINA AUDITORIUM AND YANA COMPLEX Work Description CA No CE CHZ AMB T 05 2026 27 FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR HQ 2 CORPS INCLUDING RAINA AUDITORIUM AND YANA COMPLEX NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd)[email protected] LalatenduMohanti, IPS (Retd) [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ 10,76,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM FOR HQ 2 CORPS INCLUDING R  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ambala Cantt Pincode 134003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 297.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879447.xls BOQ 9195.50 2 Tender Documents Ftender.pdf Tender Documents 11655.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Chd Zone Address HQ CE Chandigarh Zone N Area, Airport Road Chandigarh-160003   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data