TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS,Educational Building Block set,EDUCATIONAL BUILDING TRACK SET,SIMUL in AIZAWL, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

08-Mar-2025, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

09-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹11,00,000

Value

₹5,85,65,616

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Mar-2025, 10:45 am
Technical04-Sep-2025, 5:57 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (ssa) announces a tender for EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS, Educational Building Block set, EDUCATIONAL BUILDING TRACK SET, SIMULATED KITCHEN in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 3951. Submission Deadline: 09-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AAP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Nesta Toys Model : Nesta Toys Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 11:27:59
2
global engineering   Under PMA
Make : TOYS Model : EDUCATIONAL TOYS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 11:30:19
3
GREEN DRIVE COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : bunbranded Model : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 01:53:40
4
IND SUPPLY CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS26-03-2025 00:44:33
5
LAILEN CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EDU CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS Model : EDU CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 10:49:36
6
LEARNHILL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : 3000 pcs Education Construction Blocks Set Model : 3000 pcs Educational Contruction Block Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 00:04:01
7
MAA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : TOYS Model : EDUCATIONAL BLOCKS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 11:40:09
8
Money Tree   Under PMA
Make : toys Model : EDUCATIONAL TOYS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 12:06:45
9
R.N. EXIM PVT. LTD.   Under PMA
Make : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS Model : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 11:31:00
10
RARA SUPPLY   Under PMA
Make : TOYS Model : EDUCATIONAL TOYS Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 11:12:27
11
SILICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Educational Construction Blocks Model : Educational Construction Blocks Title : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS09-04-2025 12:18:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SILICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS,Educational Building Block set,EDUCATIONAL BUILDING TRACK SET,SIMUL
L2
LAILEN CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS,Educational Building Block set,EDUCATIONAL BUILDING TRACK SET,SIMUL

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3951

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

EDUCATIONAL CONSTRUCTION BLOCKS , Educational Building Block set , EDUCATIONAL BUILDING TRACK SET , SIMULATED KITCHEN

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7615865.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

23-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

09-Apr-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

09-Apr-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer