Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2026, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
21-Feb-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd announces a tender for LAC-ADS-Wandoor LAC-SITC of 9 Mtr Mini Mast With 6 Nos of 150W LED Flood Lights at 20 Locations in Kalikavu, Mambad, Thuvoor, Wandoor GP in Wandoor LAC Under MLA-ADS 2025-26 of Sri. A P Anilkumar MLA. Project No. 24512 in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAITH ASSOCIATES | 19-02-2026 15:32:00 | |
| 2 | Metrisei Industrial Solutions LLP | 19-02-2026 15:21:00 | |
| 3 | P V ORGANIC FERTILIZERS, PALAKKAD | 19-02-2026 15:07:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
14-02-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
14-02-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
21-02-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE