TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Strengthening work of Damkheda Nag Mandir C.C. Road and Minor Bridge Total Length 0.30 Km. Under Sub Division Khargone in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,52,400

Value

₹1,52,40,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD- Roads and Bridges has released a public tender for Strengthening work of Damkheda Nag Mandir C. C. Road and Minor Bridge Total Length 0. 30 Km. Under Sub Division Khargone in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹12,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,52,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD- Roads and Bridges

Organization Chain

PWD- Roads and Bridges||Indore CE West Zone - PWD||Khargone EE Zone Indore PWD

Bid Opening Place

Indore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD- Roads and Bridges||Indore CE West Zone - PWD||Khargone EE Zone Indore PWD Tender Reference Number NIT15/SAC/2026-27 DATED 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDRB_531200_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf Scanned copy of GST No .pdf Scanned copy of PWD Registration .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Organisational details as per Annexure H .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Fee receipt and Bid document cost .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,034] Tender Fee in ₹ 12,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,52,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Strengthening work of Damkheda Nag Mandir C.C. Road and Minor Bridge Total Length 0.30 Km. Under Sub Division Khargone Work Description Strengthening work of Damkheda Nag Mandir C.C. Road and Minor Bridge Total Length 0.30 Km. Under Sub Division Khargone NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,52,40,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Khargone Pincode 451001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No 015 828.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc_531200_compressed.pdf Tender Doc 6828.53 2 BOQ BOQ_639596.xls BOQ 239.50 3 Additional Documents Scheudule_531200.pdf Schedule Doc 4151.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD Khargone Address EE PWD Khargone   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data