TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) at Forest Colony, Amalapada of Anugola Forest Division during 2026-27 in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹21,630

Value

₹21,63,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Forest Environment and Climate Change Department has released a public tender for Construction of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) at Forest Colony, Amalapada of Anugola Forest Division during 2026-27 in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Environment and Climate Change Department

Organization Chain

Forest Environment and Climate Change Department||RCCF Angul||DFO Angul

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Forest Officer Angul Division Angul

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Environment and Climate Change Department||RCCF Angul||DFO Angul Tender Reference Number DFO-ANG-06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DFOA_138656_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Online Paper Cost,EMD,RC,GST,PAn ,Norelation,Affidavit etc .pdf other documents as per DTCN .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,630 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) at Forest Colony, Amalapada of Anugola Forest Division during 2026-27 Work Description Construction of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) at Forest Colony, Amalapada of Anugola Forest Division during 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,63,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Anugola Pincode 759122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Forest Officer Angul Division Angul Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2740.58 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DTCN 4949.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_605959.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer Angul Division Angul Address Divisional Forest Officer Angul Division Angul AT/PO/PS/Dist-Angul   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,63,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1