Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹1,980
Value
₹99,000
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF TILE PATH FROM S/O LT. M SULTAN DAR TOWARDS MADRASSA DAR MOHALLA AT GAMROO AT BLOCK BANDIPORA in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
07-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE