Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,000
Value
₹2,33,96,600
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Providing necessary for the water supply department to Ratnagiri Municipal Council for the finacial year 2026-27 in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹2,33,96,600
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE