TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Manufacture and Supply of PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,94,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

NewSpace India Limited announces a tender for Manufacture and Supply of PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Submit NDA on Rupees 100.00 Stamp Paper in the given 2026NDA Format

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NewSpace India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

NewSpace India Limited

Organization Chain

NewSpace India Limited||NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore||Purchase - NSIL

Bid Opening Place

NSIL Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NewSpace India Limited||NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore||Purchase - NSIL Tender Reference Number NSIL/26-27/277/PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures/01 Tender ID 2026_NSIL_289500_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document 01 .rar Technical Document 02 .rar Technical Document 03 .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,94,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NewSpace India Limited EMD Payable At NewSpace India Limited BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Manufacture and Supply of PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures Work Description Manufacture and Supply of PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures NDA/Pre Qualification Submit NDA on Rupees 100.00 Stamp Paper in the given 2026NDA Format Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location SDSC SHAR, Sriharikota Pincode 524124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSIL Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00 2. MSME 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 496.23 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA 2026NDA.rar NDA 60.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Drawings 01 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Purchase Address NSIL Bengaluru   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data