TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: LT CABLE in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,26,000

Value

₹62,95,200

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) LT CABLE in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Centre)||Superintending Engineer(Tubewell)-Kanpur

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF SUPRINTENDING ENGINEER TWC KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Centre)||Superintending Engineer(Tubewell)-Kanpur Tender Reference Number 05/SE/TWC/KNP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPIDM_1178194_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  BIS registration for the items specified as ISI marked  BIS registration for the items specified as ISI marked  2. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Manufacturing license / registration certificate -for Manufacturer  Manufacturing license / registration certificate -for Manufacturer  3. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Dealership certificate of manufacturer for the items Where Dealers are eligible to Bid  Dealership certificate of manufacturer for the items Where Dealers are eligible to Bid  4. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  5. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  6. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Documents on manufacturing capacity of the unit  Documents on manufacturing capacity of the unit  7. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Detailed Experience of Supplied Items/Works/Services of the Bidder  Detailed Experience of Supplied Items/Works/Services of the Bidder  8. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Performance Certificates of the Supplied Items/Works/Services for previous years  Performance Certificates of the Supplied Items/Works/Services for previous years  9. Financial Details  Balance Sheets  Copy of balance sheets audited by Chartered Accountant in support of annual turnover  10. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  11. Misc. document  Bidder Address Format  Bidder Address Format  12. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  13. Technical Details  Firms capability and capacity  Firms capability and capacity  14. Technical Details  Detailed testing facilities  Detailed testing facilities  15. Technical Details  Detailed design of the item  Detailed design of the item  16. Technical Details  Other Technical Documents  Other Technical Documents  17. Technical Details  Drawings/Catalogues etc.  Drawings/Catalogues etc.      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 354] Tender Fee in ₹ 354 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,26,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LT CABLE Work Description LT CABLE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 62,95,200 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category ELECTRICAL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KODA PUMP CANAL,FATEHPUR Pincode 212659 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF SUPRINTENDING ENGINEER TWC KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2040.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213912.xls FINANCIAL 388.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPRINTENDING ENGINEER TWC KANPUR Address OFFICE OF SUPRINTENDING ENGINEER TWC KANPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹354

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹62,95,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2