TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GE I R AND D/CHD-14/2026-27 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE INTERNAL WIRING INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS, REPAIRING OF UNSERVICEABLE FANS,GEYSERS AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT TBRL RANGE RAMGARH in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹85,440

Value

₹42,72,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical15-08-2026 08:29:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE INTERNAL WIRING INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS, REPAIRING OF UNSERVICEABLE FANS, GEYSERS AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT TBRL RANGE RAMGARH in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||GE(I) R and D Chandigarh - MES

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||GE(I) R and D Chandigarh - MES Tender Reference Number GE I R AND D/CHD-14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_771059_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of request application for issue of tender documents on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment Letter .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST Number .pdf Scanned copy of various documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractor .pdf 2 Finance Priced Bid .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE I R AND D Chandigarh Fee Payable At Chandigarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 85,440 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE I R AND D Chandigarh EMD Payable At Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title GE I R AND D/CHD-14/2026-27 REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE INTERNAL WIRING INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS, REPAIRING OF UNSERVICEABLE FANS,GEYSERS AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT TBRL RANGE RAMGARH Work Description REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE INTERNAL WIRING INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS, REPAIRING OF UNSERVICEABLE FANS,GEYSERS AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT TBRL RANGE RAMGARH NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,72,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Ramgarh Pincode 134118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 227.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments14.pdf Tender Documents 891.27 2 BOQ BOQ_876781.xls BOQ 301.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE I R AND D Chandigarh Address Garrison Engineer I R and D, DIHAR Base Lab, Ground Floor, Near 3 (BRD) AF Stn, Industrial Area, Ph-II, Ramdarbar, Chandigarh   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bharat Enterprises
15-08-2026 08:29:00
2
JD ENTERPRISES
24-08-2026 17:39:00
3
sanjeev enterprises
20-08-2026 22:25:00
4
SANJEEV ENTERPRISES
15-08-2026 12:18:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,72,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE I R AND D Chandigarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2