TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424 in SULTANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2026, 2:43 pm

Bid End Date

07-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹6,804

Value

₹6,80,400

Progress

Issue25-Feb-2026, 2:43 pm
Technical03-Jul-2026, 6:01 am
Financial
Award30-Mar-2026, 2:10 am

A tender has been published for State Election Commission (sec), Uttar Pradesh Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424 (Q4) in SULTANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 4860 by. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARTI KHADI GRAMODOYOG SANSTHAN   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : COTTON BAG (BHARTI)07-03-2026 11:31:04
2
S T LINEN INDIA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ATMC COTTON BAG07-03-2026 14:40:48
3
SHREE SYNTHETIC   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : cottonbag(bharti)06-03-2026 23:13:10
4
U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : atmc Model : COTTON ELECTION BAG06-03-2026 17:45:38
5
U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CB00106-03-2026 15:41:15
6
UTTAR PRADESH STATE HANDLOOM CORPORATION LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UP HANDLOOMS Model : UP HANDLOOM07-03-2026 13:04:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BHARTI KHADI GRAMODOYOG SANSTHAN( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424
L2
U P INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424
L3
UTTAR PRADESH STATE HANDLOOM CORPORATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424
L4
U.P HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT AND MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4860

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cotton Bag (Election Commission Department) as per IS 1424 (Q4)

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9043635.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Material Cloth
Features Features The bag will be made with single piece of cloth which should not have any type of construction defect. There will be a double stitch folded in both sides of the bag, which will have four layers of cloth pressed in it and a margin of 1 centimeter from the edge., A wide strip of 4 cm will be double stitched to the inside of the bag to insert the lanyard / tape over the mouth of the bag., The bottom part of the bag will be double stitched in a triangular shape with the folded side of the cloth inside.