TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supplying and Fixing of Decorative Heritage Bollards Post Top Luminaires and Street Lights around Vanasthali Forest Rest House Chidiyatapu in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹86,570

Value

₹28,85,657

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Environment and Forests Supplying and Fixing of Decorative Heritage Bollards Post Top Luminaires and Street Lights around Vanasthali Forest Rest House Chidiyatapu in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,85,657

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DCF Wildlife-I Division

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Environment and Forests

Organization Chain

Department of Environment and Forests||Office of Deputy Director Biological Park Chidiyatapu

Bid Opening Place

Biological Park, Chidiyatapu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Environment and Forests||Office of Deputy Director Biological Park Chidiyatapu Tender Reference Number CTBP/G/II-164/568 Tender ID 2026_BIOPK_24253_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Work Experience .pdf GST registration certificate .pdf GST returns filed up to June 2026 .pdf PAN card .pdf Signed letter of acceptance of tender conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,570 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DCF Wildlife-I Division EMD Payable At DD Biological Park, Chidiyatapu     Work Item Details Title Supplying and Fixing of Decorative Heritage Bollards Post Top Luminaires and Street Lights around Vanasthali Forest Rest House Chidiyatapu Work Description Supplying and Fixing of Decorative Heritage Bollards Post Top Luminaires and Street Lights around Vanasthali Forest Rest House Chidiyatapu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,85,657 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vanasthali Forest Rest House, Chidiytapu Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Biological Park, Chidiyatapu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 897.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TandC.pdf Terms and conditions 19958.84 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Tenderdocuments 882.09 3 BOQ BOQ_25691.xls BOQ 355.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director Address Office of the Deputy Director, Biological Park, Chidiyatapu   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data