TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of a two-room emergency health check-up and treatment center, a boundary wall and an entrance gate in village kukrauchi, under sagri tehsil, azamgarh district in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹4,00,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone, Azamgarh Construction of a two-room emergency health check-up and treatment center, a boundary wall and an entrance gate in village kukrauchi, under sagri tehsil, azamgarh district in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone,Azamgarh

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone,Azamgarh||S.E. Azamgarh Circle,PWD,Azamgarh

Bid Opening Place

S.E., Azamgarh Circle, P.W.D., Azamgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone,Azamgarh||S.E. Azamgarh Circle,PWD,Azamgarh Tender Reference Number 2633/SE Tender/Aazamgarh Circle/2026 Date.18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_CEUAZ_1179894_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online Payment Receipt .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of a two-room emergency health check-up and treatment center, a boundary wall and an entrance gate in village kukrauchi, under sagri tehsil, azamgarh district Work Description Construction of a two-room emergency health check-up and treatment center, a boundary wall and an entrance gate in village kukrauchi, under sagri tehsil, azamgarh district NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Azamgarh Pincode 276001 Pre Bid Meeting Place S.E., Azamgarh Circle, P.W.D., Azamgarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address S.E., Azamgarh Circle, P.W.D., Azamgarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place S.E., Azamgarh Circle, P.W.D., Azamgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 722.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T2.pdf T2 1063.82 2 BOQ BOQ_2218662.xls BOQ 551.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.E., Azamgarh Circle, P.W.D., Azamgarh Address S.E., Azamgarh Circle, P.W.D., Azamgarh   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data