TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engineering, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi announces a tender for Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engineering, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT(BHU)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU)

Bid Opening Place

Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology(BHU) Varanasi||Institute Purchase Cell - IIT(BHU) Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/ECE/2026-27/176 Tender ID 2026_IITBU_922705_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Tender Processing Fees and EMD and signed Tender Acceptance Letter, Bidder information Form .pdf Scanned Copy of Technical supporting documents of all claims made at Annexure-I(a) and I(b). .pdf Signed Copy of duly filled Technical Compliance statement as per Annexure-II. .pdf Signed Copy of duly filled Check List as in Section 5, Declaration Sheet as Section 6 and Section 7. .pdf List of organizations/clients where the same products have been supplied as Annexure-III. .pdf Ann.- V, VI, VII on the letterhead of the company and Ann.-VIII on the Stamp paper of Rs. 100/ .pdf Scanned Copy of Brochure of quoted product and other documents, if any. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility in Electronics Engg. .xls Duly filled and signed BOQ in PDF Format. .pdf Duly filled and signed Tender form (Price Bid). .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT(BHU) EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engineering, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. Work Description Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engineering, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Establishment of Advanced Cleanroom Facility   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Dept. of Electronics Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi-221005, U.P.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 2773.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969621.xls BOQ for Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engineering, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 370.00 2 Tender Documents Tender_Document_for_Clean_Room_Facility_in_Electronics_Engg.pdf Tender Documents for Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration and Commissioning in Dept. of Electronics Engineering, IIT(BHU), Varanasi. 2756.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head, Dept. of Electronics Engg., IIT(BHU) Address The Head, Dept. of Electronics Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi-221005, U.P.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data