TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Shed on first floor on existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan hall at Kasule in ward No.VI of V.P. Khajne Amere Porascadem in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹16,131

Value

₹8,06,531

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS announces a tender for Construction of Shed on first floor on existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan hall at Kasule in ward No. VI of V. P. Khajne Amere Porascadem in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER NOTICE

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,06,531

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT KHAJNE AMERE POROSCODEM

Bid Opening Place

V P Khajne Amere Porascadem

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT NORTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT KHAJNE AMERE POROSCODEM Tender Reference Number VP/KAP/PER/E-TENDER NOTICE/2026-2027/367 Tender ID 2026_VP_31327_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,613] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,613 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,131 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Shed on first floor on existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan hall at Kasule in ward No.VI of V.P. Khajne Amere Porascadem Work Description Construction of Shed on first floor on existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan hall at Kasule in ward No.VI of V.P. Khajne Amere Porascadem NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER NOTICE Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,06,531 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location V P Khajne Amere Porascadem Pincode 403512 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place V P Khajne Amere Porascadem Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1061.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31714.xls BOQ 390.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name V P SARPANCH Address V P Khajne Amere Porascadem   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data