Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
11-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹25,26,464
Location
Progress
Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation has released a public tender for 1. Side protection wall 1 m height- 283 RM 2. Side protection wall 1. 5 m height- 53 RM 3. Side protection wall 2. 5 m height- 27 RM 4. Cross wall (Blasted Rubble)- 2 nos in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 11-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
11-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹25,26,464
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE