TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor ANNA ROAD TE in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:15 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,47,510

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:15 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Replacement of life expired 57TR high Precision Packaged AC Units with Packaged AC Units at Anna Road Telephone Exchange Chennai SW Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor and miscellaneous works RecallI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,47,510

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Chennai Telephones District||SE Electrical

Bid Opening Place

BSNL KELLYS SEII OFF CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Chennai Telephones District||SE Electrical Tender Reference Number 36/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288676_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT ELEGBILITY CONDTIONS EMD TENDER COST SPECS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To BSNL Fee Payable At BSNL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor ANNA ROAD TE Work Description Replacement of life expired 57TR high Precision Packaged AC Units with Packaged AC Units at Anna Road Telephone Exchange Chennai SW Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor and miscellaneous works RecallI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,47,510 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ANN RAOD TE CHENNAI Pincode 600002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL KELLYS SEII OFF CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Replacement of life expired 5 Nos 7TR high Precision Packaged AC Units with Packaged AC Units at Anna Road Telephone Exchange Chennai SW Providing Thermal insulation for switch Room at 4th floor and miscellaneous works Recall-I 871.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336734.xls BOQ 263.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name C M RAJU Address BSNL KELLYS TE SEII OFF CHENNAI   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data