TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ARC for installation fixing of CPVC pipe and pipe fitting and dismantling of carbon steel/ alloy steel piping by hot work insulated/ uninsulated at DM plant of Guwahati Refinery in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil ARC for installation fixing of CPVC pipe and pipe fitting and dismantling of carbon steel/ alloy steel piping by hot work insulated/ uninsulated at DM plant of Guwahati Refinery in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As mentioned in NIT under PQC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Guwahati Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online at Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, IOCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Guwahati Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9010C26B08 Tender ID 2026_GR_191101_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender Document and IOCL GCC .pdf Filled in Proposal Forms duly signed and stamped .pdf Signed copy of checklist for submission of bid .pdf PAN Card, GST and ESIC Certificate, COI/ Partnership Deed, PoA, IT return of Last 3 yrs etc .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical PF Registration Certificate .pdf Audited Balance Sheet and P/L Statements for Last 3 years .pdf Work Completion Certificate for similar work in Last 7 Years .pdf Work Order Copies for similar work in Last 7 Years .pdf Any Other PQC Documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ARC for installation fixing of CPVC pipe and pipe fitting and dismantling of carbon steel/ alloy steel piping by hot work insulated/ uninsulated at DM plant of Guwahati Refinery Work Description ARC for installation fixing of CPVC pipe and pipe fitting and dismantling of carbon steel/ alloy steel piping by hot work insulated/ uninsulated at DM plant of Guwahati Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification As mentioned in NIT under PQC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Guwahati Refinery, IOCL 781020 Pincode 781020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online at Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, IOCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 4792.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC_Conventional_2026.pdf IOCL GCC 1655.10 2 Additional Documents PPE_Guidelines.pdf PPE Guidelines 2542.25 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 6 Tender Documents 9010C26B08Tender_Document.pdf Tender Document 9925.44 7 Additional Documents ePayOne_And_BGFormats.pdf E Payone and BG Formats 3966.74 8 Additional Documents PROPOSAL_FORMS.pdf Proposal Forms 342.67 9 BOQ BOQ_201394.xls BOQ 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy General Manager, Contract Cell Address Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data