Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹8,000
Value
₹7,93,777
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Providing and applying thermoplastic road marking including installation of retroreflective signage on jhuhu Tara Road from S. V. Road Junction to linking Road junction, Painting of central median or divider on Jhuhu Tara Road S. V. Road junction to re in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,888
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,93,777
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender