TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for BNR/SBU VII/40092/MANLIFTER/01 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry NIT FOR PROVIDING OF 2 NOS MAN LIFT WITH 120 FEET BOOM HEIGHT FOR SITE WORK FOR PFCC NREP GROUP B AT NRL NUMALIGARH ASSAM in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd., NRL Project Site, Nu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BNR/SBU VII/40092/MANLIFTER/01 Tender ID 2026_DHI_848006_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BNR/SBU VII/40092/MANLIFTER/01 Work Description NIT FOR PROVIDING OF 2 NOS MAN LIFT WITH 120 FEET BOOM HEIGHT FOR SITE WORK FOR PFCC NREP GROUP B AT NRL NUMALIGARH ASSAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category ENGAGEMENT OF MAN LIFT FOR WORK CONTRACT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd., NRL PFCC Project Sit Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd., NRL Project Site, Nu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT FOR PROVIDING OF 2 NOS MAN LIFT WITH 120 FEET BOOM HEIGHT FOR SITE WORK FOR PFCC NREP GROUP B AT NRL NUMALIGARH ASSAM 1185.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO NE 12 AUGUST26 SBU VII.pdf NIT FOR PROVIDING OF 2 NOS MAN LIFT WITH 120 FEET BOOM HEIGHT FOR SITE WORK FOR PFCC NREP GROUP B AT NRL NUMALIGARH ASSAM 1185.20   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SBU HEAD - VII Address Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd., Guwahati, Assam   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data