TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repairing, Line boring, finishing and bush fitting in worn out eye of H-Link and arm of TATA 1200 Hydraulic Excavator Sl. No. 2036 and 2040 of Samleshwari OCP in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,500

Value

₹2,73,534

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical22-08-2026 12:08:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Repairing, Line boring, finishing and bush fitting in worn out eye of H-Link and arm of TATA 1200 Hydraulic Excavator Sl. No. 2036 and 2040 of Samleshwari OCP in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_EXCV||EXCV

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER(EXCV)/IBVA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_EXCV||EXCV Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/19 Tender ID 2026_MCL_363715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-XIV .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing, Line boring, finishing and bush fitting in worn out eye of H-Link and arm of TATA 1200 Hydraulic Excavator Sl. No. 2036 and 2040 of Samleshwari OCP Work Description Repairing, Line boring, finishing and bush fitting in worn out eye of H-Link and arm of TATA 1200 Hydraulic Excavator Sl. No. 2036 and 2040 of Samleshwari OCP NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,73,534 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 8  Location SAMLESWARI OCP Pincode 768226 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER(EXCV)/IBVA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Repairing, Line boring, finishing and bush fitting in worn out eye of H-Link and arm of TATA 1200 Hydraulic Excavator Sl. No. 2036 and 2040 of Samleshwari OCP. 749.71 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf GTC AND ANNEXURE 1819.23 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376629.xls PRICE BID 271.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER(EXCV)/IBVA Address Office of The Area General Manager,IBVA P.O. Brajrajnagar, Dist Jharsuguda(ODISHA)   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AKASH SINGH
22-08-2026 12:08:00
2
M/S DAFFODILS ENTERPRISES
24-08-2026 13:22:00
3
Mukesh Kumar Singh
24-08-2026 13:11:00
4
YASH CORPORATION
24-08-2026 12:27:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

8

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,73,534

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 16